Eddie James Rugby Player Profile

Eddie James Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Eddie James
Wales logoWales#13 · centreActive
Height6' 3"Weight227 lbsAge24
55Stored Appearances
45Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positioncentre
Jersey#13
Date of Birth10 August 2002
Height6' 3"
Weight227 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances55
Starts45
Replacements10
Wins18
Draws0
Losses26
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Challenge Cup6430300
United Rugby Championship34291501900
Nations Championship2200000
Six Nations6600000
European Rugby Champions Cup4400400
International Test Match3000000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Newcastle FalconsW 47–14Replacement #23European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Benetton TrevisoW 27–26Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026DragonsL 26–38Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Cardiff BluesL 15–21Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #13Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #13Nations Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026OspreysL 20–27Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026BullsL 21–23Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Cardiff BluesL 24–28Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
15 Feb 2026Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026UlsterW 27–22Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Northampton SaintsL 28–43Starter #13European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026PauL 38–47Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
1 Jan 2026DragonsL 5–28Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Dec 2025OspreysL 19–26Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Dec 2025Cardiff BluesW 21–17Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Bordeaux BeglesL 21–50Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Bristol RugbyL 16–17Starter #13European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Glasgow WarriorsW 23–0Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Apr 2025DragonsW 31–23Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Apr 2025OspreysL 14–36Starter #12European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
29 Mar 2025OspreysW 38–22Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Mar 2025StormersL 17–29Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
8 Feb 2025Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
18 Jan 2025VannesW 38–28Starter #12European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2025Gloucester RugbyL 7–31Starter #12European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event