Eddie James Rugby Player Profile

Eddie James Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Eddie James
Wales logoWales#13 · centreActive
Height6' 3"Weight227 lbsAge24
55Stored Appearances
45Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positioncentre
Jersey#13
Date of Birth10 August 2002
Height6' 3"
Weight227 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances55
Starts45
Replacements10
Wins2
Draws0
Losses9
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Challenge Cup6400000
United Rugby Championship342900000
Nations Championship2210100
Six Nations6610500
European Rugby Champions Cup4400000
International Test Match3000300

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Replacement #23European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026ArgentinaL 21–35Starter #13Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026FijiW 39–24Starter #13Nations Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026ItalyW 31–17Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026IrelandL 17–27Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026ScotlandL 23–26Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
15 Feb 2026FranceL 12–54Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026EnglandL 7–48Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Starter #13European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
1 Jan 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Dec 2025Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Dec 2025Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Starter #13European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Apr 2025Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Apr 2025Starter #12European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
29 Mar 2025Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Mar 2025Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
8 Feb 2025ItalyL 15–22Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
18 Jan 2025Starter #12European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2025Starter #12European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event