Gregor Brown Rugby Player Profile

Gregor Brown Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Gregor Brown
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#4 · FlankerActive
Height6' 3"Weight240 lbsAge25CountryScotland
58Stored Appearances
34Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#4
Date of Birth1 July 2001
BirthplaceAberdeen, Scotland
CountryScotland
Height6' 3"
Weight240 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances58
Starts34
Replacements24
Wins1
Draws0
Losses0
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup10400000
United Rugby Championship281800000
Nations Championship3200000
Six Nations9400000
International Test Match7600000
British and Irish Lions Tour1010000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Replacement #20European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 Oct 2026Replacement #19United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #8Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #4Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #20Nations Championship
No recorded event
15 May 2026Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Replacement #20Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Replacement #20European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Replacement #20European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Replacement #20United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Replacement #20United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Replacement #20European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Dec 2025Replacement #20European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Nov 2025Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
24 Oct 2025Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Jul 2025First Nations & Pasifika XVW 24–19Replacement #19British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
18 Jul 2025Starter #4International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Apr 2025Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Apr 2025Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2025Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event