Magnus Bradbury Rugby Player Profile

Magnus Bradbury Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Magnus Bradbury
Scotland logoScotland#20 · FlankerActive
Height6' 3"Weight255 lbsAge31CountryScotland
66Stored Appearances
59Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#20
Date of Birth23 August 1995
BirthplaceGlasgow, Scotland
CountryScotland
Height6' 3"
Weight255 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances66
Starts59
Replacements7
Wins3
Draws0
Losses2
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Challenge Cup7700000
United Rugby Championship333000000
Nations Championship2010100
Six Nations1000100
European Rugby Champions Cup6600000
International Test Match2120000
Gallagher Premiership151500000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
16 Oct 2026Starter #8European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Oct 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Sep 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026FijiW 33–17Replacement #21Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026South AfricaL 28–42Replacement #21Nations Championship
No recorded event
15 May 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026IrelandL 21–43Replacement #20Six Nations
No recorded event
27 Feb 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Jan 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 Jan 2026Starter #8European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025Starter #8European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Replacement #20United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025TongaW 56–0Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025United States of AmericaW 85–0Replacement #21International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Oct 2025Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 May 2025Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 May 2025Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 May 2025Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 May 2025Starter #8European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event