Scott Cummings Rugby Player Profile

Scott Cummings Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Scott Cummings
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#19 · lockActive
Height6' 5"Weight257 lbsAge29CountryScotland
78Stored Appearances
60Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionlock
Jersey#19
Date of Birth3 December 1996
BirthplaceGlasgow, Scotland
CountryScotland
Height6' 5"
Weight257 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances78
Starts60
Replacements18
Wins4
Draws0
Losses1
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship392700000
European Rugby Champions Cup131200000
Nations Championship3200000
Six Nations8800000
International Test Match7700000
British and Irish Lions Tour5340100
Rugby World Cup3100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
24 Oct 2026Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Oct 2026Starter #5European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 Oct 2026Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Replacement #19United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Replacement #19United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #19Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #5Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #5Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
29 May 2026Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Starter #5Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #5Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #5Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Replacement #19United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Starter #5European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #5European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Replacement #19United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Starter #5European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Dec 2025Starter #5European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
16 Nov 2025Starter #4International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #4International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
24 Oct 2025Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Starter #5United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Replacement #20United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Jul 2025First Nations & Pasifika XVW 24–19Starter #5British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025AUNZ XVW 48–0Replacement #19British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025New South Wales WaratahsW 21–10Starter #4British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event