Matt Fagerson Rugby Player Profile

Matt Fagerson Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Matt Fagerson
Scotland logoScotland#6 · FlankerActive
Height6' 0"Weight242 lbsAge28
75Stored Appearances
64Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#6
Date of Birth16 July 1998
Height6' 0"
Weight242 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances75
Starts64
Replacements11
Wins15
Draws0
Losses13
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship312900000
Nations Championship2210100
European Rugby Champions Cup161500000
Six Nations13960700
International Test Match10860400
Rugby World Cup3120100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
9 Oct 2026Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026South AfricaL 28–42Starter #6Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026ArgentinaW 47–38Starter #6Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
29 May 2026Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
8 May 2026Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026IrelandL 21–43Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026FranceW 50–40Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026WalesW 26–23Starter #8Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026EnglandW 31–20Replacement #20Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026ItalyL 15–18Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Dec 2025Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
16 Nov 2025ArgentinaL 24–33Replacement #20International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025New ZealandL 17–25Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
24 Oct 2025Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2025SamoaW 41–12Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
11 Jul 2025FijiL 14–29Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
11 Apr 2025Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event