Rory Darge Rugby Player Profile

Rory Darge Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Rory Darge
Scotland logoScotland#7 · FlankerActive
Height6' 0"Weight216 lbsAge26CountryScotland
79Stored Appearances
69Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#7
Date of Birth23 February 2000
BirthplaceEdinburgh, Scotland
CountryScotland
Height6' 0"
Weight216 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances79
Starts69
Replacements10
Wins15
Draws0
Losses13
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship373100000
European Rugby Champions Cup141300000
Nations Championship2210100
Six Nations131360700
International Test Match10860400
Rugby World Cup3220100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
24 Oct 2026Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Oct 2026Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 Oct 2026Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Replacement #20United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026South AfricaL 28–42Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026ArgentinaW 47–38Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
29 May 2026Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
8 May 2026Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026IrelandL 21–43Starter #7Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026FranceW 50–40Starter #7Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026WalesW 26–23Starter #7Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026EnglandW 31–20Starter #7Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026ItalyL 15–18Starter #7Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Dec 2025Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
16 Nov 2025ArgentinaL 24–33Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025New ZealandL 17–25Replacement #20International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2025SamoaW 41–12Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
11 Jul 2025FijiL 14–29Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
7 Jun 2025Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2025Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event