Joe Hawkins Rugby Player Profile

Joe Hawkins Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Joe Hawkins
Wales logoWales#12 · centreActive
Height6' 0"Weight213 lbsAge24CountryWales
56Stored Appearances
42Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positioncentre
Jersey#12
Date of Birth11 June 2002
BirthplaceSwansea, Wales
CountryWales
Height6' 0"
Weight213 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances56
Starts42
Replacements14
Wins5
Draws1
Losses16
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Challenge Cup1010000
United Rugby Championship1712411200
Nations Championship3200000
Six Nations4400000
European Rugby Champions Cup9600400
International Test Match2200000
Gallagher Premiership201600000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Newcastle FalconsW 47–14Replacement #22European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Benetton TrevisoW 27–26Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026DragonsL 26–38Replacement #22United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Cardiff BluesL 15–21Replacement #22United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #23Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #12Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #12Nations Championship
No recorded event
16 May 2026DragonsD 35–35Starter #10United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026OspreysL 20–27Starter #10United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026BullsL 21–23Starter #10United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Cardiff BluesL 24–28Starter #10United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026LeinsterL 19–36Starter #10United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026ZebreW 36–17Replacement #22United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
15 Feb 2026Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026UlsterW 27–22Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Northampton SaintsL 28–43Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026PauL 38–47Starter #10European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
1 Jan 2026DragonsL 5–28Starter #10United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Dec 2025OspreysL 19–26Starter #10United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Dec 2025Cardiff BluesW 21–17Starter #10United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Bordeaux BeglesL 21–50Starter #10European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Bristol RugbyL 16–17Replacement #22European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #12International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #12International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025SharksL 19–29Replacement #22United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025LionsL 18–29Replacement #22United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Oct 2025StormersL 0–34Starter #10United Rugby Championship
No recorded event