Mason Grady Rugby Player Profile

Mason Grady Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Mason Grady
Wales logoWales#11 · centreActive
Height6' 3"Weight244 lbsAge24
50Stored Appearances
42Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positioncentre
Jersey#11
Date of Birth29 March 2002
Height6' 3"
Weight244 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances50
Starts42
Replacements8
Wins12
Draws1
Losses25
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup5500500
United Rugby Championship30291211700
European Rugby Challenge Cup3300300
Six Nations6000000
International Test Match4400000
Rugby World Cup2100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
18 Oct 2026Northampton SaintsL 12–28Starter #14European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026LeinsterL 5–29Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026ScarletsW 21–15Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026ScarletsW 28–24Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Benetton TrevisoL 35–38Starter #14European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026SharksL 15–21Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026BullsL 7–40Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Feb 2026LeinsterW 8–7Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
15 Feb 2026Replacement #23Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Replacement #23Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Benetton TrevisoW 17–8Replacement #23United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Exeter ChiefsL 0–31Starter #14European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
1 Jan 2026OspreysL 22–33Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Dec 2025DragonsW 22–19Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Dec 2025ScarletsL 17–21Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Stade Francais ParisL 17–38Starter #14European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025ZebreW 29–14Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Nov 2024Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
26 Oct 2024UlsterW 21–19Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Oct 2024EdinburghL 8–27Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Oct 2024ScarletsL 19–25Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Oct 2024Glasgow WarriorsL 36–52Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
28 Sep 2024ScarletsW 24–15Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Sep 2024ZebreW 22–17Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Jul 2024Starter #12International Test Match
No recorded event
6 Jul 2024Starter #12International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Jun 2024Starter #12International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Jun 2024OspreysL 29–33Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 May 2024LionsL 13–34Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Apr 2024EdinburghL 7–24Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event