Zander Fagerson Rugby Player Profile

Zander Fagerson Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Zander Fagerson
Scotland logoScotland#3 · propActive
Height6' 2"Weight277 lbsAge30CountryScotland
71Stored Appearances
57Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#3
Date of Birth19 January 1996
BirthplacePerth, Scotland
CountryScotland
Height6' 2"
Weight277 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances71
Starts57
Replacements14
Wins13
Draws0
Losses10
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Nations Championship3120100
United Rugby Championship322300000
European Rugby Champions Cup161400000
Six Nations141370700
International Test Match4430100
Rugby World Cup2210100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
18 Jul 2026FijiW 33–17Replacement #18Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026South AfricaL 28–42Starter #3Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026ArgentinaW 47–38Replacement #18Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
29 May 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
15 May 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
8 May 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Replacement #18United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026IrelandL 21–43Starter #3Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026FranceW 50–40Replacement #18Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026WalesW 26–23Starter #3Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026EnglandW 31–20Starter #3Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026ItalyL 15–18Starter #3Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Replacement #18United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Replacement #18United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Dec 2025Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025TongaW 56–0Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Apr 2025Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Mar 2025Replacement #18United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
15 Mar 2025FranceL 16–35Starter #3Six Nations
No recorded event
8 Mar 2025WalesW 35–29Starter #3Six Nations
No recorded event
22 Feb 2025EnglandL 15–16Starter #3Six Nations
No recorded event
9 Feb 2025IrelandL 18–32Starter #3Six Nations
No recorded event