Ben White Rugby Player Profile

Ben White Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Ben White
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#9 · scrum-halfActive
Height5' 10"Weight191 lbsAge28CountryEngland
88Stored Appearances
58Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionscrum-half
Jersey#9
Date of Birth27 May 1998
BirthplaceEngland
CountryEngland
Height5' 10"
Weight191 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances88
Starts58
Replacements30
Wins3
Draws0
Losses0
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
French Top 14502400000
European Rugby Challenge Cup1100000
Nations Championship2200000
European Rugby Champions Cup141100000
Six Nations131300000
International Test Match4400000
British and Irish Lions Tour3230000
Rugby World Cup1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
24 Oct 2026Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
16 Oct 2026Starter #9European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Sep 2026Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
31 May 2026Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
9 May 2026Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
2 May 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #9French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #9Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Starter #9Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #9Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #9Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Starter #9Six Nations
No recorded event
25 Jan 2026Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Jan 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Jan 2026Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
21 Dec 2025Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Dec 2025Replacement #21European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event

Articles