Taine Plumtree Rugby Player Profile

Taine Plumtree Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Taine Plumtree
Wales logoWales#6 · FlankerActive
Height6' 4"Weight238 lbsAge26
56Stored Appearances
48Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#6
Date of Birth9 March 2000
Height6' 4"
Weight238 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances56
Starts48
Replacements8
Wins15
Draws2
Losses26
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Challenge Cup5430200
Nations Championship1000000
United Rugby Championship36341222200
Six Nations3100000
European Rugby Champions Cup2200200
International Test Match9700000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Newcastle FalconsW 47–14Replacement #19European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #19Nations Championship
No recorded event
16 May 2026DragonsD 35–35Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026OspreysL 20–27Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026BullsL 21–23Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Cardiff BluesL 24–28Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
15 Feb 2026Replacement #20Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Replacement #20Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026UlsterW 27–22Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Northampton SaintsL 28–43Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026PauL 38–47Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
1 Jan 2026DragonsL 5–28Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Dec 2025OspreysL 19–26Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Replacement #20International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025SharksL 19–29Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025LionsL 18–29Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Oct 2025StormersL 0–34Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025MunsterL 21–34Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025Replacement #20International Test Match
No recorded event
31 May 2025LeinsterL 21–33Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 May 2025SharksL 3–12Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 May 2025LionsW 32–19Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Apr 2025LeinsterW 35–22Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Apr 2025DragonsW 31–23Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Apr 2025OspreysL 14–36Starter #8European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
29 Mar 2025OspreysW 38–22Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Mar 2025StormersL 17–29Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event