Jamison Gibson-Park Rugby Player Profile

Jamison Gibson-Park Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Jamison Gibson-Park
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#9 · scrum-halfActive
Height5' 8"Weight182 lbsAge34CountryNew Zealand
76Stored Appearances
70Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionscrum-half
Jersey#9
Date of Birth22 February 1992
BirthplaceAuckland, New Zealand
CountryNew Zealand
Height5' 8"
Weight182 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances76
Starts70
Replacements6
Wins17
Draws0
Losses8
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Nations Championship2210100
United Rugby Championship231900000
European Rugby Champions Cup232300000
Six Nations1412110300
International Test Match6630300
British and Irish Lions Tour5500000
Rugby World Cup3320100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
18 Jul 2026New ZealandL 21–40Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026AustraliaW 33–31Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
19 Jun 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 May 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 May 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026ScotlandW 43–21Starter #9Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026WalesW 27–17Starter #9Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026EnglandW 42–21Starter #9Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026ItalyW 20–13Replacement #22Six Nations
No recorded event
5 Feb 2026FranceL 14–36Starter #9Six Nations
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Dec 2025Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025South AfricaL 13–24Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025AustraliaW 46–19Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025New ZealandL 13–26Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Aug 2025Starter #9British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
26 Jul 2025Starter #9British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025Starter #9British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event

Articles