Jamison Gibson-Park Rugby Player Profile

Jamison Gibson-Park Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Jamison Gibson-Park
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#9 · scrum-halfActive
Height5' 8"Weight182 lbsAge34CountryNew Zealand
77Stored Appearances
71Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionscrum-half
Jersey#9
Date of Birth22 February 1992
BirthplaceAuckland, New Zealand
CountryNew Zealand
Height5' 8"
Weight182 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances77
Starts71
Replacements6
Wins4
Draws0
Losses1
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship242000000
Nations Championship2200000
European Rugby Champions Cup232300000
Six Nations141200000
International Test Match6600000
British and Irish Lions Tour5540100
Rugby World Cup3300000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
24 Oct 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
19 Jun 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 May 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 May 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #9Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026Starter #9Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #9Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Replacement #22Six Nations
No recorded event
5 Feb 2026Starter #9Six Nations
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Dec 2025Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Aug 2025AustraliaL 12–22Starter #9British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
26 Jul 2025AustraliaW 29–26Starter #9British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event

Articles