Tadhg Furlong Rugby Player Profile

Tadhg Furlong Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Tadhg Furlong
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#3 · propActive
Height6' 0"Weight262 lbsAge33CountryIreland
63Stored Appearances
48Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#3
Date of Birth14 November 1992
BirthplaceIreland
CountryIreland
Height6' 0"
Weight262 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances63
Starts48
Replacements15
Wins5
Draws0
Losses2
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship211300000
European Rugby Champions Cup161300000
Nations Championship2200000
Six Nations8600000
International Test Match5500000
British and Irish Lions Tour7550200
Rugby World Cup4400000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
24 Oct 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Oct 2026Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #3Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #3Nations Championship
No recorded event
19 Jun 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 May 2026Replacement #18European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
16 May 2026Replacement #18United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #3Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026Starter #3Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #3Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Replacement #18Six Nations
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Replacement #18United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Dec 2025Replacement #18United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Replacement #18European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Aug 2025AustraliaL 12–22Starter #3British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
26 Jul 2025AustraliaW 29–26Starter #3British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025AustraliaW 27–19Starter #3British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
9 Jul 2025BrumbiesW 36–24Starter #3British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025New South Wales WaratahsW 21–10Replacement #18British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event

Articles