Ronan Kelleher Rugby Player Profile

Ronan Kelleher Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Ronan Kelleher
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#16 · hookerActive
Height6' 0"Weight238 lbsAge28CountryIreland
86Stored Appearances
38Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionhooker
Jersey#16
Date of Birth24 January 1998
BirthplaceDublin, Ireland
CountryIreland
Height6' 0"
Weight238 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances86
Starts38
Replacements48
Wins6
Draws0
Losses2
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup22700000
United Rugby Championship281900000
Nations Championship3100000
Six Nations11300000
International Test Match10500000
British and Irish Lions Tour8160200
Rugby World Cup4200000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Replacement #16European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #16Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #2Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #16Nations Championship
No recorded event
19 Jun 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 May 2026Replacement #16European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
16 May 2026Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 May 2026Replacement #16European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
17 Apr 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Replacement #16European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Replacement #16Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026Starter #2Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Replacement #16Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Replacement #16Six Nations
No recorded event
5 Feb 2026Replacement #16Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Replacement #16European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Dec 2025Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Replacement #16European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Replacement #16International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event