Josh van der Flier Rugby Player Profile

Josh van der Flier Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Josh van der Flier
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#7 · FlankerActive
Height6' 0"Weight231 lbsAge33CountryIreland
82Stored Appearances
71Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#7
Date of Birth25 April 1993
BirthplaceDublin, Ireland
CountryIreland
Height6' 0"
Weight231 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances82
Starts71
Replacements11
Wins5
Draws0
Losses0
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup242100000
United Rugby Championship262200000
Nations Championship2200000
Six Nations131100000
International Test Match8800000
British and Irish Lions Tour5350000
Rugby World Cup4400000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
19 Jun 2026Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026Replacement #20United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 May 2026Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 May 2026Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #7Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026Replacement #20Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #7Six Nations
No recorded event
5 Feb 2026Starter #7Six Nations
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Dec 2025Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Jul 2025First Nations & Pasifika XVW 24–19Starter #7British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025AUNZ XVW 48–0Replacement #20British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event