Dan Sheehan Rugby Player Profile

Dan Sheehan Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Dan Sheehan
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#2 · hookerActive
Height6' 3"Weight242 lbsAge28CountryIreland
73Stored Appearances
55Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionhooker
Jersey#2
Date of Birth17 September 1998
BirthplaceDublin, Ireland
CountryIreland
Height6' 3"
Weight242 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances73
Starts55
Replacements18
Wins5
Draws0
Losses1
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup201700000
United Rugby Championship251400000
Nations Championship2200000
Six Nations131100000
International Test Match4400000
British and Irish Lions Tour6550100
Rugby World Cup3200000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #2Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #2Nations Championship
No recorded event
19 Jun 2026Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 May 2026Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 May 2026Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 May 2026Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #2Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #2Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #2Six Nations
No recorded event
5 Feb 2026Starter #2Six Nations
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026Replacement #16European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Dec 2025Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Dec 2025Replacement #16European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Aug 2025AustraliaL 12–22Starter #2British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
26 Jul 2025AustraliaW 29–26Starter #2British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025AustraliaW 27–19Starter #2British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event