Joe McCarthy Rugby Player Profile

Joe McCarthy Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Joe McCarthy
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#4 · lockActive
Height6' 5"Weight246 lbsAge25
74Stored Appearances
66Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionlock
Jersey#4
Date of Birth26 March 2001
Height6' 5"
Weight246 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances74
Starts66
Replacements8
Wins4
Draws0
Losses0
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup242200000
United Rugby Championship252300000
Nations Championship2200000
Six Nations121000000
British and Irish Lions Tour4340000
International Test Match6600000
Rugby World Cup1000000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #4Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #4Nations Championship
No recorded event
19 Jun 2026Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 May 2026Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 May 2026Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026Replacement #19Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
5 Feb 2026Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026Replacement #19European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Dec 2025Replacement #19United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Dec 2025Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Starter #5European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025AustraliaW 27–19Starter #5British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
9 Jul 2025BrumbiesW 36–24Starter #5British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025New South Wales WaratahsW 21–10Replacement #19British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
28 Jun 2025Western ForceW 54–7Starter #5British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
14 Jun 2025Starter #4United Rugby Championship
No recorded event