Racing 92 vs Stade Francais Paris Live Score (20 Dec, 2025)

Racing 92 vs Stade Francais Paris Live Score (20 Dec, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade Jean Bouin
Final

Play-by-Play

85'conversion20–13 · Louis Carbonel
84'try20–11 · Giorgi Melikidze
77'substitute on20–6 · Thomas Lainault
77'player substituted20–6 · Romain Taofifenua
77'yellow card20–6 · Joseph Manu
69'try20–6 · Wilfried Hulleu
65'substitute on15–6 · Lucas Peyresblanques
65'player substituted15–6 · Giacomo Nicotera
65'substitute on15–6 · Sekou Macalou
65'player substituted15–6 · Romain Briatte
65'substitute on15–6 · Thibaut Motassi
65'player substituted15–6 · Paul Abadie
64'substitute on15–6 · Yanis Basse
64'player substituted15–6 · Diego Escobar
64'substitute on15–6 · Joe Marchant
64'player substituted15–6 · Jeremy Ward
61'substitute on15–6 · Joseph Manu
61'player substituted15–6 · Gael Fickou
60'penalty goal15–6 · Louis Carbonel
58'substitute on15–3 · Jonny Hill
58'player substituted15–3 · Nathan Hughes
58'conversion15–3 · Ugo Seunes
57'try13–3 · Gael Fickou
54'substitute on8–3 · Mathieu Hirigoyen
54'player substituted8–3 · Yoan Tanga
53'substitute on8–3 · Fabien Sanconnie
53'player substituted8–3 · Thomas Lainault
53'substitute on8–3 · Lekima Tagitagivalu
53'player substituted8–3 · Jonny Hill
50'substitute on8–3 · Pierre-Henri Azagoh
50'player substituted8–3 · Baptiste Pesenti
50'substitute on8–3 · Moses Alo-Emile
50'player substituted8–3 · Sergo Abramishvili
50'substitute on8–3 · Giorgi Melikidze
50'player substituted8–3 · Paul Alo-Emile
50'substitute on8–3 · Demba Bamba
50'player substituted8–3 · Gia Kharaishvili
50'substitute on8–3 · Hassane Kolingar
50'player substituted8–3 · Guram Gogichashvili
43'yellow card8–3 · Jonny Hill
43'yellow card8–3 · Romain Briatte
37'substitute on8–3 · Maxime Baudonne
37'player substituted8–3 · Yanis Basse
31'substitute on8–3 · Yanis Basse
31'player substituted8–3 · Maxime Baudonne
26'yellow card8–3 · Diego Escobar
23'drop goal8–3 · Ugo Seunes
22'substitute on5–3 · Tanginoa Halaifonua
22'player substituted5–3 · Pierre-Henri Azagoh
12'substitute on5–3 · Pierre-Henri Azagoh
12'player substituted5–3 · Tanginoa Halaifonua
10'penalty goal5–3 · Louis Carbonel
7'try5–0 · Nathan Hughes
6'yellow card0–0 · Baptiste Pesenti

Scoring Summary

Conversion85' · 20–13Louis Carbonel
Try84' · 20–11Giorgi Melikidze
Try69' · 20–6Wilfried Hulleu
Penalty Goal60' · 15–6Louis Carbonel
Conversion58' · 15–3Ugo Seunes
Try57' · 13–3Gael Fickou
Drop Goal23' · 8–3Ugo Seunes
Penalty Goal10' · 5–3Louis Carbonel
Try7' · 5–0Nathan Hughes

Match Stats

RAC
STA
20Points20
3Tries1
1Conversions1
0Penalty Goals2
1Drop Goals0
3Yellow Cards2

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs MONL17-20French Top 14
10/17/26@ MUNL25-33European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ RCL15-29French Top 14
10/3/26vs United States flagUSAW55-25French Top 14
9/26/26vs BAYL17-20French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ CASL8-16French Top 14
10/17/26@ BULL20-56European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs MONW30-22French Top 14
10/3/26@ BAYL32-35French Top 14
9/26/26vs LYOW31-10French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
8Bordeaux0000000——
9LOU Rugby0000000——
10Perpignan0000000——
11RC Vannes0000000——
12Stade Toulousain0000000——
13VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Jean BouinParis, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

RAC
#5 in French Top 14
VS
STA
15-11-1

Season

26
Games Played
27
16
Wins
15
1
Draws
1
9
Losses
11
.635
Win Percentage
0.556
5
Rank
—

Scoring

828
Points For
887
723
Points Against
673
+105
Points Difference
214
31.8
Points Per Game
32.9
27.8
Opponent Points Per Game
24.9
74
Table Points
—

Tries

101
Tries For
—
91
Tries Against
—
10
Tries Difference
—

Bonus Points

8
Bonus Points
—
6
Try Bonus Points
—
2
Losing Bonus Points
—