Stade Francais Paris vs Racing 92 Live Score (19 Apr, 2026)

Stade Francais Paris vs Racing 92 Live Score (19 Apr, 2026)
French Top 14 Paris La Defense Arena
Final

Play-by-Play

79'conversion20–40 · Antoine Gibert
78'try20–38 · Romain Taofifenua
76'substitute on20–33 · Joseph Manu
76'player substituted20–33 · Wilfried Hulleu
76'substitute on20–33 · Antoine Gibert
76'player substituted20–33 · Leo Carbonneau
71'yellow card20–33 · Lester Etien
71'substitute on20–33 · Ugo Seunes
71'player substituted20–33 · Antoine Gibert
71'substitute on20–33 · Iakopo Mapu
71'player substituted20–33 · Ryan Chapuis
67'substitute on20–33 · Leo Barre
67'player substituted20–33 · Charles Laloi
67'substitute on20–33 · Wilfried Hulleu
67'player substituted20–33 · Gia Kharaishvili
66'penalty goal20–33 · Antoine Gibert
62'substitute on20–30 · Setareki Turagacoke
62'player substituted20–30 · Baptiste Pesenti
62'penalty goal20–30 · Leo Carbonneau
59'conversion20–27 · Louis Foursans-Bourdette
58'try18–27 · Samuel Ezeala
56'substitute on13–27 · Gia Kharaishvili
56'player substituted13–27 · Wilfried Hulleu
54'yellow card13–27 · Taniela Tupou
52'substitute on13–27 · Lekima Tagitagivalu
52'player substituted13–27 · Nathan Hughes
52'substitute on13–27 · Paul Alo-Emile
52'player substituted13–27 · Giorgi Melikidze
46'substitute on13–27 · Mathieu Hirigoyen
46'player substituted13–27 · Sekou Macalou
46'substitute on13–27 · Lucas Peyresblanques
46'player substituted13–27 · Alvaro Garcia
45'substitute on13–27 · Yoan Tanga
45'player substituted13–27 · Iakopo Mapu
45'substitute on13–27 · Tawera Kerr-Barlow
45'player substituted13–27 · Paul Abadie
45'substitute on13–27 · Romain Taofifenua
45'player substituted13–27 · Thomas Lainault
45'substitute on13–27 · Josua Tuisova
45'player substituted13–27 · Joseph Manu
45'substitute on13–27 · Ibrahim Diallo
45'player substituted13–27 · Shingi Manyarara
45'substitute on13–27 · Taniela Tupou
45'player substituted13–27 · Gia Kharaishvili
45'substitute on13–27 · Diego Escobar
45'player substituted13–27 · Janick Tarrit
45'substitute on13–27 · Guram Gogichashvili
45'player substituted13–27 · Hassane Kolingar
43'conversion13–27 · Antoine Gibert
42'try13–25 · Wame Naituvi
37'conversion13–20 · Antoine Gibert
36'try13–18 · Max Spring
30'conversion13–13 · Louis Foursans-Bourdette
29'try11–13 · Giorgi Melikidze
27'yellow card6–13 · Nathan Hughes
24'penalty goal6–13 · Louis Foursans-Bourdette
18'penalty goal3–13 · Antoine Gibert
15'penalty goal3–10 · Antoine Gibert
11'penalty goal3–7 · Louis Foursans-Bourdette
8'conversion0–7 · Antoine Gibert
7'try0–5 · Max Spring

Scoring Summary

Conversion79' · 20–40Antoine Gibert
Try78' · 20–38Romain Taofifenua
Penalty Goal66' · 20–33Antoine Gibert
Penalty Goal62' · 20–30Leo Carbonneau
Conversion59' · 20–27Louis Foursans-Bourdette
Try58' · 18–27Samuel Ezeala
Conversion43' · 13–27Antoine Gibert
Try42' · 13–25Wame Naituvi
Conversion37' · 13–20Antoine Gibert
Try36' · 13–18Max Spring
Conversion30' · 13–13Louis Foursans-Bourdette
Try29' · 11–13Giorgi Melikidze
Penalty Goal24' · 6–13Louis Foursans-Bourdette
Penalty Goal18' · 3–13Antoine Gibert
Penalty Goal15' · 3–10Antoine Gibert
Penalty Goal11' · 3–7Louis Foursans-Bourdette
Conversion8' · 0–7Antoine Gibert
Try7' · 0–5Max Spring

Match Stats

STA
RAC
20Points47
2Tries4
2Conversions4
2Penalty Goals4
1Yellow Cards2

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ CASL8-16French Top 14
10/17/26@ BULL20-56European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs MONW30-22French Top 14
10/3/26@ BAYL32-35French Top 14
9/26/26vs LYOW31-10French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs MONL17-20French Top 14
10/17/26@ MUNL25-33European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ RCL15-29French Top 14
10/3/26vs United States flagUSAW55-25French Top 14
9/26/26vs BAYL17-20French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueParis La Defense ArenaNanterre, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
#3 in French Top 14
VS
RAC
#5 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
15
Wins
16
1
Draws
1
10
Losses
9
.596
Win Percentage
.635
3
Rank
5

Scoring

869
Points For
828
664
Points Against
723
+205
Points Difference
+105
33.4
Points Per Game
31.8
25.5
Opponent Points Per Game
27.8
79
Table Points
74

Tries

113
Tries For
101
83
Tries Against
91
30
Tries Difference
10

Bonus Points

17
Bonus Points
8
11
Try Bonus Points
6
6
Losing Bonus Points
2