Bayonne vs Racing 92 Live Score (22 Nov, 2025)

Bayonne vs Racing 92 Live Score (22 Nov, 2025)
French Top 14 Paris La Defense Arena
Final

Play-by-Play

83'conversion27–47 · Ugo Seunes
82'try27–45 · Wilfried Hulleu
77'try27–40 · Jonny Hill
75'substitute on27–35 · Facundo Bosch
75'player substituted27–35 · Ewan Johnson
74'substitute on27–35 · Gareth Anscombe
74'player substituted27–35 · Joris Segonds
70'substitute on27–35 · Raphael Marchesin
70'player substituted27–35 · Arthur Iturria
68'substitute on27–35 · Noa Traversier
68'player substituted27–35 · Rodrigo Bruni
67'try27–35 · Max Spring
63'substitute on27–30 · Hugo Gonzalez
63'player substituted27–30 · Andy Bordelai
61'substitute on27–30 · Victor Hannoun
61'player substituted27–30 · Baptiste Germain
59'substitute on27–30 · Noa Zinzen
59'player substituted27–30 · Thomas Lainault
57'substitute on27–30 · Ugo Seunes
57'player substituted27–30 · Antoine Gibert
55'substitute on27–30 · Diego Escobar
55'player substituted27–30 · Janick Tarrit
54'substitute on27–30 · Marco Fepulea'i
54'player substituted27–30 · Pascal Cotet
54'penalty goal27–30 · Antoine Gibert
50'substitute on27–27 · Herschel Jantjies
50'player substituted27–27 · Victor Hannoun
49'substitute on27–27 · Ewan Johnson
49'player substituted27–27 · Raphael Marchesin
49'substitute on27–27 · Vincent Giudicelli
49'player substituted27–27 · Facundo Bosch
49'yellow card27–27 · Thomas Lainault
47'conversion27–27 · Antoine Gibert
46'try27–25 · Janick Tarrit
46'substitute on27–20 · Hassane Kolingar
46'player substituted27–20 · Guram Gogichashvili
46'substitute on27–20 · Leo Carbonneau
46'player substituted27–20 · Kleo Labarbe
46'substitute on27–20 · Nathan Hughes
46'player substituted27–20 · Shingi Manyarara
44'penalty goal27–20 · Joris Segonds
41'substitute on24–20 · Jonny Hill
41'player substituted24–20 · Jordan Joseph
41'substitute on24–20 · Demba Bamba
41'player substituted24–20 · Gia Kharaishvili
35'penalty goal24–20 · Joris Segonds
30'penalty goal21–20 · Antoine Gibert
25'substitute on21–17 · Gabriel Lapegue Lafaye
25'player substituted21–17 · Cheikh Tiberghien
24'conversion21–17 · Antoine Gibert
23'try21–15 · Max Spring
20'conversion21–10 · Joris Segonds
19'try19–10 · Rodrigo Bruni
17'conversion14–10 · Antoine Gibert
16'try14–8 · Maxime Baudonne
14'conversion14–3 · Joris Segonds
13'try12–3 · Baptiste Germain
9'penalty goal7–3 · Antoine Gibert
7'conversion7–0 · Joris Segonds
6'try5–0 · Rob Leota

Scoring Summary

Conversion83' · 27–47Ugo Seunes
Try82' · 27–45Wilfried Hulleu
Try77' · 27–40Jonny Hill
Try67' · 27–35Max Spring
Penalty Goal54' · 27–30Antoine Gibert
Conversion47' · 27–27Antoine Gibert
Try46' · 27–25Janick Tarrit
Penalty Goal44' · 27–20Joris Segonds
Penalty Goal35' · 24–20Joris Segonds
Penalty Goal30' · 21–20Antoine Gibert
Conversion24' · 21–17Antoine Gibert
Try23' · 21–15Max Spring
Conversion20' · 21–10Joris Segonds
Try19' · 19–10Rodrigo Bruni
Conversion17' · 14–10Antoine Gibert
Try16' · 14–8Maxime Baudonne
Conversion14' · 14–3Joris Segonds
Try13' · 12–3Baptiste Germain
Penalty Goal9' · 7–3Antoine Gibert
Conversion7' · 7–0Joris Segonds
Try6' · 5–0Rob Leota

Match Stats

BAY
RAC
27Points47
3Tries6
3Conversions4
2Penalty Goals3
0Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs LYOL27-31French Top 14
10/18/26vs CHEW29-27European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/11/26@ STAL34-45French Top 14
10/3/26vs STAW35-32French Top 14
9/26/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs MONL17-20French Top 14
10/17/26@ MUNL25-33European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ RCL15-29French Top 14
10/3/26vs United States flagUSAW55-25French Top 14
9/26/26vs BAYL17-20French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueParis La Defense ArenaNanterre, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

BAY
#6 in French Top 14
VS
RAC
#5 in French Top 14

Season

7
Games Played
26
4
Wins
16
0
Draws
1
3
Losses
9
.571
Win Percentage
.635
6
Rank
5

Scoring

217
Points For
828
245
Points Against
723
-28
Points Difference
+105
31.0
Points Per Game
31.8
35.0
Opponent Points Per Game
27.8
18
Table Points
74

Tries

27
Tries For
101
33
Tries Against
91
-6
Tries Difference
10

Bonus Points

2
Bonus Points
8
1
Try Bonus Points
6
1
Losing Bonus Points
2