Racing 92 vs Bayonne Live Score (14 Feb, 2026)

Racing 92 vs Bayonne Live Score (14 Feb, 2026)
French Top 14 Stade Jean Dauger
Final

Play-by-Play

78'penalty goal41–36 · Ugo Seunes
72'penalty goal38–36 · Baptiste Germain
67'penalty goal38–33 · Ugo Seunes
65'substitute on35–33 · Nathan Hughes
65'player substituted35–33 · Thomas Lainault
63'substitute on35–33 · Manex Ariceta
63'player substituted35–33 · Baptiste Chouzenoux
62'substitute on35–33 · Vinaya Habosi
62'player substituted35–33 · Wilfried Hulleu
62'conversion35–33 · Ugo Seunes
61'try33–33 · Maxime Baudonne
59'substitute on28–33 · Ewan Johnson
59'player substituted28–33 · Alexandre Fischer
58'conversion28–33 · Baptiste Germain
58'try28–31 · Tevita Tatafu
55'substitute on28–26 · Lucas Paulos
55'player substituted28–26 · Alex Moon
55'substitute on28–26 · Vincent Giudicelli
55'player substituted28–26 · Facundo Bosch
54'conversion28–26 · Ugo Seunes
54'try26–26 · Lekima Tagitagivalu
53'substitute on21–26 · Ugo Seunes
53'player substituted21–26 · Antoine Gibert
53'substitute on21–26 · Gia Kharaishvili
53'player substituted21–26 · Taniela Tupou
53'substitute on21–26 · Cheikh Tiberghien
53'player substituted21–26 · Guillaume Martocq
49'substitute on21–26 · Guram Gogichashvili
49'player substituted21–26 · Gia Kharaishvili
49'substitute on21–26 · Taniela Tupou
49'player substituted21–26 · Demba Bamba
49'substitute on21–26 · Tevita Tatafu
49'player substituted21–26 · Luke Tagi
49'substitute on21–26 · Swan Cormenier
49'player substituted21–26 · Ignacio Calles
46'substitute on21–26 · Romain Taofifenua
46'player substituted21–26 · Will Rowlands
46'substitute on21–26 · Shingi Manyarara
46'player substituted21–26 · Fabien Sanconnie
46'player substituted21–26 · Nathan Hughes
46'substitute on21–26 · Lekima Tagitagivalu
46'substitute on21–26 · Gael Fickou
46'player substituted21–26 · Vinaya Habosi
46'conversion21–26 · Baptiste Germain
45'try21–24 · Tom Spring
43'penalty goal21–19 · Antoine Gibert
42'yellow card18–19 · Guillaume Martocq
37'conversion18–19 · Baptiste Germain
37'try18–17 · Alexandre Fischer
35'yellow card18–12 · Nathan Hughes
33'try18–12 · Maxime Baudonne
32'conversion13–12 · Baptiste Germain
31'try13–10 · Alexandre Fischer
28'penalty goal13–5 · Antoine Gibert
24'substitute on10–5 · Herschel Jantjies
24'player substituted10–5 · Joris Segonds
22'try10–5 · Yohan Orabe
16'conversion10–0 · Antoine Gibert
15'try8–0 · Wilfried Hulleu
12'penalty goal3–0 · Leo Carbonneau

Scoring Summary

Penalty Goal78' · 41–36Ugo Seunes
Penalty Goal72' · 38–36Baptiste Germain
Penalty Goal67' · 38–33Ugo Seunes
Conversion62' · 35–33Ugo Seunes
Try61' · 33–33Maxime Baudonne
Conversion58' · 28–33Baptiste Germain
Try58' · 28–31Tevita Tatafu
Conversion54' · 28–26Ugo Seunes
Try54' · 26–26Lekima Tagitagivalu
Conversion46' · 21–26Baptiste Germain
Try45' · 21–24Tom Spring
Penalty Goal43' · 21–19Antoine Gibert
Conversion37' · 18–19Baptiste Germain
Try37' · 18–17Alexandre Fischer
Try33' · 18–12Maxime Baudonne
Conversion32' · 13–12Baptiste Germain
Try31' · 13–10Alexandre Fischer
Penalty Goal28' · 13–5Antoine Gibert
Try22' · 10–5Yohan Orabe
Conversion16' · 10–0Antoine Gibert
Try15' · 8–0Wilfried Hulleu
Penalty Goal12' · 3–0Leo Carbonneau

Match Stats

RAC
BAY
41Points36
4Tries5
3Conversions4
5Penalty Goals1
1Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs MONL17-20French Top 14
10/17/26@ MUNL25-33European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ RCL15-29French Top 14
10/3/26vs United States flagUSAW55-25French Top 14
9/26/26vs BAYL17-20French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs LYOL27-31French Top 14
10/18/26vs CHEW29-27European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/11/26@ STAL34-45French Top 14
10/3/26vs STAW35-32French Top 14
9/26/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Jean DaugerBayonne, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

RAC
#5 in French Top 14
VS
BAY
#6 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
7
16
Wins
4
1
Draws
0
9
Losses
3
.635
Win Percentage
.571
5
Rank
6

Scoring

828
Points For
217
723
Points Against
245
+105
Points Difference
-28
31.8
Points Per Game
31.0
27.8
Opponent Points Per Game
35.0
74
Table Points
18

Tries

101
Tries For
27
91
Tries Against
33
10
Tries Difference
-6

Bonus Points

8
Bonus Points
2
6
Try Bonus Points
1
2
Losing Bonus Points
1