Blair Murray Rugby Player Profile

Blair Murray Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Blair Murray
Wales logoWales#23 · FullbackActive
Height5' 8"Weight165 lbsAge25
54Stored Appearances
51Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFullback
Jersey#23
Date of Birth9 October 2001
Height5' 8"
Weight165 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances54
Starts51
Replacements3
Wins14
Draws2
Losses19
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Challenge Cup4420200
United Rugby Championship29291221500
Nations Championship3300000
Six Nations7400000
European Rugby Champions Cup2200200
International Test Match9900000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Newcastle FalconsW 47–14Starter #15European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Benetton TrevisoW 27–26Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026DragonsL 26–38Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Cardiff BluesL 15–21Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #15Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #15Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #15Nations Championship
No recorded event
16 May 2026DragonsD 35–35Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026OspreysL 20–27Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026BullsL 21–23Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Cardiff BluesL 24–28Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026LeinsterL 19–36Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026ZebreW 36–17Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Replacement #23Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Replacement #23Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026UlsterW 27–22Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Northampton SaintsL 28–43Starter #11European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026PauL 38–47Starter #15European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
19 Dec 2025Cardiff BluesW 21–17Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
9 Nov 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025SharksL 19–29Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025LionsL 18–29Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Oct 2025StormersL 0–34Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025MunsterL 21–34Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
31 May 2025LeinsterL 21–33Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event