Toulon vs Bordeaux Begles Live Score (21 Dec, 2025)

Toulon vs Bordeaux Begles Live Score (21 Dec, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade Chaban-Delmas
Final

Play-by-Play

81'try7–46 · Salesi Rayasi
73'conversion7–41 · Maxime Lucu
72'try7–39 · Ugo Boniface
70'substitute on7–34 · Tiaan Jacobs
70'player substituted7–34 · Bastien Vergnes-Taillefer
67'substitute on7–34 · Arthur Retiere
67'player substituted7–34 · Damian Penaud
67'conversion7–34 · Maxime Lucu
66'try7–32 · Matthieu Jalibert
60'conversion7–27 · Mateo Garcia
60'try5–27 · Brian Alainu'uese
58'yellow card0–27 · Boris Palu
57'substitute on0–27 · Ugo Boniface
57'player substituted0–27 · Matis Perchaud
57'substitute on0–27 · Gaetan Barlot
57'player substituted0–27 · Maxime Lamothe
57'substitute on0–27 · Sipili Falatea
57'player substituted0–27 · Carlu Sadie
57'substitute on0–27 · Rohan Janse van Rensburg
57'player substituted0–27 · Yoram Moefana
55'substitute on0–27 · Salesi Rayasi
55'player substituted0–27 · Louis Bielle-Biarrey
54'substitute on0–27 · Boris Palu
54'player substituted0–27 · Adam Coleman
52'substitute on0–27 · Jeremy Sinzelle
52'player substituted0–27 · Ma'a Nonu
52'substitute on0–27 · Ben White
52'player substituted0–27 · Baptiste Serin
52'substitute on0–27 · Lewis Ludlam
52'player substituted0–27 · Charles Ollivon
52'substitute on0–27 · Jules Coulon
52'player substituted0–27 · Esteban Abadie
52'substitute on0–27 · Jeremy Toevalu
52'player substituted0–27 · Teddy Baubigny
52'substitute on0–27 · Owen Sorhaindo
52'player substituted0–27 · Kyle Sinckler
46'substitute on0–27 · Leo Ametlla
46'player substituted0–27 · Dany Priso
40'substitute on0–27 · Corentin Mezou
40'player substituted0–27 · Swan Rebbadj
32'conversion0–27 · Maxime Lucu
31'try0–25 · Nicolas Depoortere
26'conversion0–20 · Maxime Lucu
25'try0–18 · Romain Buros
21'penalty goal0–13 · Maxime Lucu
8'penalty goal0–10 · Maxime Lucu
3'conversion0–7 · Maxime Lucu
2'try0–5 · Louis Bielle-Biarrey

Scoring Summary

Try81' · 7–46Salesi Rayasi
Conversion73' · 7–41Maxime Lucu
Try72' · 7–39Ugo Boniface
Conversion67' · 7–34Maxime Lucu
Try66' · 7–32Matthieu Jalibert
Conversion60' · 7–27Mateo Garcia
Try60' · 5–27Brian Alainu'uese
Conversion32' · 0–27Maxime Lucu
Try31' · 0–25Nicolas Depoortere
Conversion26' · 0–20Maxime Lucu
Try25' · 0–18Romain Buros
Penalty Goal21' · 0–13Maxime Lucu
Penalty Goal8' · 0–10Maxime Lucu
Conversion3' · 0–7Maxime Lucu
Try2' · 0–5Louis Bielle-Biarrey

Match Stats

RC
UNI
7Points46
1Tries6
1Conversions5
0Penalty Goals2
0Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs SECW41-20French Top 14
10/16/26@ EDIW27-17European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/10/26vs RACW29-15French Top 14
10/4/26@ MONL0-28French Top 14
9/26/26vs VAN flagVANW28-10French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/25/26@ STAW25-19French Top 14
10/16/26@ GLOD36-36European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ ASMW23-22French Top 14
10/3/26vs LYOW51-28French Top 14
9/26/26@ United States flagUSAL25-38French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Chaban-DelmasBordeaux, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

RC
#9 in French Top 14
VS
UNI
#8 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
12
Wins
14
1
Draws
0
13
Losses
12
.481
Win Percentage
.538
9
Rank
8

Scoring

714
Points For
822
820
Points Against
719
-106
Points Difference
+103
27.5
Points Per Game
31.6
31.5
Opponent Points Per Game
27.7
59
Table Points
70

Tries

96
Tries For
113
103
Tries Against
90
-7
Tries Difference
23

Bonus Points

9
Bonus Points
14
8
Try Bonus Points
8
1
Losing Bonus Points
6