Andrew Porter Rugby Player Profile

Andrew Porter Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Andrew Porter
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#1 · propActive
Height6' 0"Weight275 lbsAge30CountryIreland
75Stored Appearances
58Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#1
Date of Birth16 January 1996
BirthplaceDublin, Ireland
CountryIreland
Height6' 0"
Weight275 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances75
Starts58
Replacements17
Wins6
Draws0
Losses1
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup191500000
United Rugby Championship261800000
International Test Match10900000
British and Irish Lions Tour7360100
Six Nations9900000
Rugby World Cup4400000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 May 2026Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 May 2026Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 May 2026Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Replacement #18United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Replacement #17International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Aug 2025AustraliaL 12–22Starter #1British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
26 Jul 2025AustraliaW 29–26Starter #1British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025AustraliaW 27–19Replacement #17British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025AUNZ XVW 48–0Replacement #17British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
9 Jul 2025BrumbiesW 36–24Replacement #17British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
2 Jul 2025Queensland RedsW 52–12Starter #1British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
28 Jun 2025Western ForceW 54–7Replacement #17British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
14 Jun 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
7 Jun 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 May 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 May 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 May 2025Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 May 2025Replacement #17European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event