Bundee Aki Rugby Player Profile

Bundee Aki Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Bundee Aki
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#23 · centreActive
Height5' 10"Weight224 lbsAge36CountryNew Zealand
67Stored Appearances
56Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positioncentre
Jersey#23
Date of Birth7 April 1990
BirthplaceOtahuhu, New Zealand
CountryNew Zealand
Height5' 10"
Weight224 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances67
Starts56
Replacements11
Wins4
Draws0
Losses2
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup4400000
United Rugby Championship252300000
Nations Championship3000000
European Rugby Challenge Cup9900000
Six Nations9600000
International Test Match7500000
British and Irish Lions Tour6540200
Rugby World Cup4400000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 Oct 2026Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #23Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Replacement #23Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #23Nations Championship
No recorded event
29 May 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
15 May 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #12European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
3 Apr 2026Starter #12European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Replacement #23Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Replacement #23United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025Starter #12European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Replacement #22United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #12International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Replacement #23International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Replacement #23International Test Match
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Aug 2025AustraliaL 12–22Starter #12British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
26 Jul 2025AustraliaW 29–26Starter #12British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025AustraliaW 27–19Replacement #23British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
9 Jul 2025BrumbiesW 36–24Starter #12British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
2 Jul 2025Queensland RedsW 52–12Starter #12British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
20 Jun 2025ArgentinaL 24–28Starter #12British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
17 May 2025Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event

Player News