Duhan van der Merwe Rugby Player Profile

Duhan van der Merwe Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Duhan van der Merwe
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#11 · centreActive
Height6' 3"Weight233 lbsAge31
63Stored Appearances
60Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positioncentre
Jersey#11
Date of Birth4 June 1995
Height6' 3"
Weight233 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances63
Starts60
Replacements3
Wins4
Draws0
Losses1
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Nations Championship1100000
United Rugby Championship302900000
Six Nations101000000
European Rugby Champions Cup2200000
International Test Match8700000
British and Irish Lions Tour5440100
European Rugby Challenge Cup5500000
Rugby World Cup2200000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
18 Jul 2026Starter #11Nations Championship
No recorded event
15 May 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #11Six Nations
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Jan 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 Jan 2026Starter #11European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025Starter #11European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
16 Nov 2025Replacement #23International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Oct 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Replacement #23United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Jul 2025First Nations & Pasifika XVW 24–19Starter #11British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025AUNZ XVW 48–0Starter #11British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025New South Wales WaratahsW 21–10Replacement #20British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
2 Jul 2025Queensland RedsW 52–12Starter #11British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
20 Jun 2025ArgentinaL 24–28Starter #11British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
28 Mar 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
15 Mar 2025Starter #11Six Nations
No recorded event
8 Mar 2025Starter #11Six Nations
No recorded event
22 Feb 2025Starter #11Six Nations
No recorded event
9 Feb 2025Starter #11Six Nations
No recorded event
1 Feb 2025Starter #11Six Nations
No recorded event
11 Jan 2025Starter #11European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Dec 2024Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Dec 2024Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event