Elliot Daly Rugby Player Profile

Elliot Daly Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Elliot Daly
Saracens logoSaracens#15 · FullbackActive
Height5' 10"Weight216 lbsAge34CountryEngland
64Stored Appearances
60Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFullback
Jersey#15
Date of Birth8 October 1992
BirthplaceEngland
CountryEngland
Height5' 10"
Weight216 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances64
Starts60
Replacements4
Wins11
Draws0
Losses4
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup131300000
Gallagher Premiership333300000
Six Nations10770300
International Test Match1110000
British and Irish Lions Tour3200000
Rugby World Cup4430100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Starter #15European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Oct 2026Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #15European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026FranceL 46–48Starter #15Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026ItalyL 18–23Starter #15Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Starter #15European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Jan 2026Starter #15European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Jan 2026Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Starter #15European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Starter #15European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
30 Nov 2025Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025ArgentinaW 27–23Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
2 Jul 2025Starter #15British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
28 Jun 2025Starter #15British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
20 Jun 2025Replacement #22British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
31 May 2025Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 May 2025Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 May 2025Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Apr 2025Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
19 Apr 2025Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
30 Mar 2025Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
22 Mar 2025Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
15 Mar 2025WalesW 68–14Starter #11Six Nations
No recorded event
9 Mar 2025ItalyW 47–24Starter #15Six Nations
No recorded event

Articles