Finlay Bealham Rugby Player Profile

Finlay Bealham Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Finlay Bealham
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#18 · propActive
Height6' 2"Weight262 lbsAge35CountryAustralia
72Stored Appearances
48Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#18
Date of Birth9 October 1991
BirthplaceAustralia
CountryAustralia
Height6' 2"
Weight262 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances72
Starts48
Replacements24
Wins4
Draws0
Losses1
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship322700000
European Rugby Challenge Cup8700000
Six Nations11500000
International Test Match9400000
British and Irish Lions Tour5340100
European Rugby Champions Cup3200000
Rugby World Cup4000000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
23 Oct 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 Oct 2026Replacement #18United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Oct 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Sep 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
29 May 2026Replacement #18United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
15 May 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026Replacement #18United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Apr 2026Replacement #18European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Replacement #18Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Replacement #18Six Nations
No recorded event
5 Feb 2026Replacement #18Six Nations
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Replacement #18United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025Starter #3European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Jul 2025First Nations & Pasifika XVW 24–19Starter #3British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025AUNZ XVW 48–0Replacement #18British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025New South Wales WaratahsW 21–10Starter #3British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
2 Jul 2025Queensland RedsW 52–12Replacement #18British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
20 Jun 2025ArgentinaL 24–28Starter #3British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
17 May 2025Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 May 2025Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Apr 2025Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Apr 2025Starter #3European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event