Huw Jones Rugby Player Profile

Huw Jones Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Huw Jones
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#13 · centreActive
Height6' 0"Weight224 lbsAge32CountryScotland
63Stored Appearances
58Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positioncentre
Jersey#13
Date of Birth17 December 1993
BirthplaceEdinburgh, Scotland
CountryScotland
Height6' 0"
Weight224 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances63
Starts58
Replacements5
Wins6
Draws0
Losses1
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
French Top 146400000
United Rugby Championship191900000
Six Nations141400000
European Rugby Champions Cup9900000
British and Irish Lions Tour7660100
International Test Match5500000
Rugby World Cup3100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
24 Oct 2026Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Replacement #20French Top 14
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Sep 2026Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026Replacement #20French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Starter #13European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #13European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
2 Aug 2025AustraliaL 12–22Starter #13British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
26 Jul 2025AustraliaW 29–26Starter #13British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025AustraliaW 27–19Starter #13British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025AUNZ XVW 48–0Starter #13British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025New South Wales WaratahsW 21–10Starter #13British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
2 Jul 2025Queensland RedsW 52–12Starter #13British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
28 Jun 2025Western ForceW 54–7Replacement #22British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
17 May 2025Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 May 2025Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
15 Mar 2025Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
8 Mar 2025Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
22 Feb 2025Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
9 Feb 2025Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event