James Lowe Rugby Player Profile

James Lowe Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
James Lowe
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#11 · wingActive
Height6' 2"Weight222 lbsAge34CountryNew Zealand
57Stored Appearances
56Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionwing
Jersey#11
Date of Birth8 July 1992
BirthplaceNelson, New Zealand
CountryNew Zealand
Height6' 2"
Weight222 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances57
Starts56
Replacements1
Wins4
Draws0
Losses0
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship202000000
Six Nations111000000
European Rugby Champions Cup101000000
International Test Match8800000
British and Irish Lions Tour4440000
Rugby World Cup4400000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
19 Jun 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #11Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #11Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Dec 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Dec 2025Starter #11European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Jul 2025AustraliaW 29–26Starter #11British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025AustraliaW 27–19Starter #11British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
9 Jul 2025BrumbiesW 36–24Starter #11British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
28 Jun 2025Western ForceW 54–7Starter #11British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
14 Jun 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
7 Jun 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 May 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 May 2025Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 May 2025Starter #11European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Apr 2025Starter #11European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2025Starter #11European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
15 Mar 2025Starter #11Six Nations
No recorded event
8 Mar 2025ReplacementSix Nations
No recorded event
22 Feb 2025Starter #11Six Nations
No recorded event
9 Feb 2025Starter #11Six Nations
No recorded event