Jamie Osborne Rugby Player Profile

Jamie Osborne Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Jamie Osborne
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#15 · centreActive
Height6' 3"Weight207 lbsAge24
67Stored Appearances
59Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positioncentre
Jersey#15
Date of Birth16 November 2001
Height6' 3"
Weight207 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances67
Starts59
Replacements8
Wins1
Draws0
Losses0
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship373400000
European Rugby Champions Cup12900000
Nations Championship2200000
Six Nations7700000
International Test Match8600000
British and Irish Lions Tour1110000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
24 Oct 2026Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Oct 2026Replacement #23European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #15Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #11Nations Championship
No recorded event
19 Jun 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 May 2026Replacement #23European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 May 2026Replacement #23European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #15Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026Starter #15Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #15Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #15Six Nations
No recorded event
5 Feb 2026Starter #15Six Nations
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Jul 2025First Nations & Pasifika XVW 24–19Starter #13British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025Starter #13International Test Match
No recorded event
14 Jun 2025Replacement #23United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
7 Jun 2025Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 May 2025Starter #13United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 May 2025Replacement #23United Rugby Championship
No recorded event