Mack Hansen Rugby Player Profile

Mack Hansen Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Mack Hansen
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#23 · wingActive
Height6' 2"Weight196 lbsAge28CountryAustralia
37Stored Appearances
33Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionwing
Jersey#23
Date of Birth27 March 1998
BirthplaceSydney, Australia
CountryAustralia
Height6' 2"
Weight196 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances37
Starts33
Replacements4
Wins4
Draws0
Losses1
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship141400000
International Test Match6600000
British and Irish Lions Tour5340100
European Rugby Challenge Cup2200000
Six Nations4300000
European Rugby Champions Cup1100000
Rugby World Cup4400000
Super Rugby AU1000000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
23 Oct 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 Oct 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Oct 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Sep 2026Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025AUNZ XVW 48–0Starter #14British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
9 Jul 2025BrumbiesW 36–24Replacement #23British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025New South Wales WaratahsW 21–10Starter #14British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
28 Jun 2025Western ForceW 54–7Starter #14British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
20 Jun 2025ArgentinaL 24–28Replacement #23British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
12 Apr 2025Starter #15European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2025Starter #15European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
29 Mar 2025Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
15 Mar 2025Starter #14Six Nations
No recorded event
22 Feb 2025Starter #14Six Nations
No recorded event
9 Feb 2025ReplacementSix Nations
No recorded event
1 Feb 2025Starter #14Six Nations
No recorded event
28 Dec 2024Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 Nov 2024Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
23 Nov 2024Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2024Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2024Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
12 Oct 2024Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Oct 2024Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
28 Sep 2024Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
21 Sep 2024Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
1 Jan 2024Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Dec 2023Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event