Sione Tuipulotu Rugby Player Profile

Sione Tuipulotu Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Sione Tuipulotu
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#12 · centreActive
Height5' 10"Weight227 lbsAge29CountryAustralia
80Stored Appearances
78Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positioncentre
Jersey#12
Date of Birth12 February 1997
BirthplaceMelbourne, Australia
CountryAustralia
Height5' 10"
Weight227 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances80
Starts78
Replacements2
Wins13
Draws0
Losses8
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup141400000
United Rugby Championship403900000
Nations Championship3220100
Six Nations8850300
International Test Match8850300
British and Irish Lions Tour5500000
Rugby World Cup2210100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 Oct 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026FijiW 33–17Replacement #23Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026South AfricaL 28–42Starter #12Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026ArgentinaW 47–38Starter #12Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
29 May 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
15 May 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
8 May 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Replacement #23United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026IrelandL 21–43Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026FranceW 50–40Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026WalesW 26–23Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026EnglandW 31–20Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026ItalyL 15–18Starter #12Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Dec 2025Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025TongaW 56–0Starter #12International Test Match
No recorded event
16 Nov 2025ArgentinaL 24–33Starter #12International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025New ZealandL 17–25Starter #12International Test Match
No recorded event