Tom Curry Rugby Player Profile

Tom Curry Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Tom Curry
England logoEngland#23 · FlankerActive
Height6' 0"Weight242 lbsAge28CountryEngland
60Stored Appearances
46Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#23
Date of Birth15 June 1998
BirthplaceEngland
CountryEngland
Height6' 0"
Weight242 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances60
Starts46
Replacements14
Wins4
Draws0
Losses2
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup7600000
Gallagher Premiership212000000
Nations Championship3100000
Six Nations9600000
International Test Match10300000
British and Irish Lions Tour6640200
Rugby World Cup4400000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Replacement #20European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Oct 2026Starter #7Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Starter #7Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #19Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Replacement #19Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 May 2026Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026ReplacementSix Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Replacement #20Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Replacement #20Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #8European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
2 Jan 2026Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Dec 2025Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #8Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
5 Dec 2025Starter #8European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Nov 2025Starter #7Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Replacement #20International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Replacement #20International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Replacement #20International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Replacement #20International Test Match
No recorded event
2 Aug 2025AustraliaL 12–22Starter #7British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
26 Jul 2025AustraliaW 29–26Starter #7British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025AustraliaW 27–19Starter #7British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
9 Jul 2025BrumbiesW 36–24Starter #7British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
2 Jul 2025Queensland RedsW 52–12Starter #6British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
20 Jun 2025ArgentinaL 24–28Starter #6British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
7 Jun 2025Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event

Articles