Tommy Freeman Rugby Player Profile

Tommy Freeman Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Tommy Freeman
England logoEngland#13 · FullbackActive
Height6' 3"Weight227 lbsAge25
95Stored Appearances
90Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFullback
Jersey#13
Date of Birth5 March 2001
Height6' 3"
Weight227 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances95
Starts90
Replacements5
Wins14
Draws0
Losses12
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Gallagher Premiership454000000
Nations Championship3320100
European Rugby Champions Cup181800000
Six Nations141480600
International Test Match9940500
British and Irish Lions Tour6600000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
10 Oct 2026Starter #14Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Starter #15Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Sep 2026Starter #14Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026ArgentinaW 31–24Starter #14Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026FijiW 73–8Starter #14Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026South AfricaL 21–45Starter #13Nations Championship
No recorded event
20 Jun 2026Starter #14Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
12 Jun 2026Starter #14Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
30 May 2026Starter #14Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
15 May 2026Starter #14Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #14Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #14Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Replacement #23Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 Apr 2026Starter #14European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Apr 2026Starter #14European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #14Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026FranceL 46–48Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026ItalyL 18–23Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026IrelandL 21–42Starter #14Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026ScotlandL 20–31Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026WalesW 48–7Starter #13Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #14Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Starter #13European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Jan 2026Starter #13European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Replacement #22Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025FijiW 38–18Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025AustraliaW 25–7Starter #13International Test Match
No recorded event
24 Oct 2025Starter #14Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event