Racing 92 vs Clermont Auvergne Live Score (31 May, 2026)

Racing 92 vs Clermont Auvergne Live Score (31 May, 2026)
French Top 14 Stade Marcel Michelin
Final

Play-by-Play

77'substitute on41–13 · Vinaya Habosi
77'player substituted41–13 · Wame Naituvi
74'substitute on41–13 · Fabien Sanconnie
74'player substituted41–13 · Jonny Hill
73'try41–13 · Wame Naituvi
70'substitute on36–13 · Alivereti Raka
70'player substituted36–13 · Baptiste Jauneau
69'substitute on36–13 · Pita-Gus Sowakula
69'player substituted36–13 · Thomas Ceyte
67'conversion36–13 · Ugo Seunes
66'try34–13 · Diego Escobar
64'substitute on29–13 · Lucas Zamora
64'player substituted29–13 · Alivereti Raka
64'substitute on29–13 · Gael Fickou
64'player substituted29–13 · Vinaya Habosi
61'substitute on29–13 · Joseph Manu
61'player substituted29–13 · Josua Tuisova
61'substitute on29–13 · Ugo Seunes
61'player substituted29–13 · Antoine Gibert
60'player substituted29–13 · Shingi Manyarara
60'substitute on29–13 · Romain Taofifenua
60'substitute on29–13 · Sacha Lotrian
60'player substituted29–13 · Giorgi Akhaladze
59'yellow card29–13 · Baptiste Jauneau
55'substitute on29–13 · Lekima Tagitagivalu
55'player substituted29–13 · Romain Taofifenua
54'substitute on29–13 · Gia Kharaishvili
54'player substituted29–13 · Guram Gogichashvili
49'substitute on29–13 · Irae Simone
49'player substituted29–13 · Alivereti Loaloa
49'substitute on29–13 · Anthime Hemery
49'player substituted29–13 · Selevasio Tolofua
49'substitute on29–13 · Killian Tixeront
49'player substituted29–13 · Pita-Gus Sowakula
49'substitute on29–13 · Cristian Ojovan
49'player substituted29–13 · Regis Montagne
49'substitute on29–13 · Etienne Fourcade
49'player substituted29–13 · Barnabe Massa
49'penalty goal29–13 · Antoine Gibert
47'substitute on26–13 · Taniela Tupou
47'player substituted26–13 · Demba Bamba
47'substitute on26–13 · Diego Escobar
47'player substituted26–13 · Janick Tarrit
47'substitute on26–13 · Ibrahim Diallo
47'player substituted26–13 · Fabien Sanconnie
41'substitute on26–13 · Thibaud Lanen
41'player substituted26–13 · Rob Simmons
37'conversion26–13 · Antoine Gibert
36'try24–13 · Maxime Baudonne
26'substitute on19–13 · Thomas Ceyte
26'player substituted19–13 · Thibaud Lanen
24'try19–13 · Shingi Manyarara
24'conversion14–13 · Antoine Gibert
23'try12–13 · Max Spring
22'substitute on7–13 · Leon Darricarrere
22'player substituted7–13 · Irae Simone
16'conversion7–13 · Harry Plummer
15'try7–11 · Alivereti Raka
13'substitute on7–6 · Thibaud Lanen
13'player substituted7–6 · Thomas Ceyte
12'yellow card7–6 · Josua Tuisova
12'penalty goal7–6 · Harry Plummer
9'substitute on7–3 · Irae Simone
9'player substituted7–3 · Leon Darricarrere
6'conversion7–3 · Antoine Gibert
5'try5–3 · Josua Tuisova
4'penalty goal0–3 · Harry Plummer

Scoring Summary

Try73' · 41–13Wame Naituvi
Conversion67' · 36–13Ugo Seunes
Try66' · 34–13Diego Escobar
Penalty Goal49' · 29–13Antoine Gibert
Conversion37' · 26–13Antoine Gibert
Try36' · 24–13Maxime Baudonne
Try24' · 19–13Shingi Manyarara
Conversion24' · 14–13Antoine Gibert
Try23' · 12–13Max Spring
Conversion16' · 7–13Harry Plummer
Try15' · 7–11Alivereti Raka
Penalty Goal12' · 7–6Harry Plummer
Conversion6' · 7–3Antoine Gibert
Try5' · 5–3Josua Tuisova
Penalty Goal4' · 0–3Harry Plummer

Match Stats

RAC
ASM
41Points13
6Tries1
4Conversions1
1Penalty Goals2
1Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs MONL17-20French Top 14
10/17/26@ MUNL25-33European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ RCL15-29French Top 14
10/3/26vs United States flagUSAW55-25French Top 14
9/26/26vs BAYL17-20French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ VAN flagVANL26-27French Top 14
10/17/26vs LEIL23-48European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs UNIL22-23French Top 14
10/3/26@ STAL13-38French Top 14
9/26/26vs CASW20-6French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Marcel MichelinClermont-Ferrand, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

RAC
#5 in French Top 14
VS
ASM
#7 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
16
Wins
15
1
Draws
0
9
Losses
11
.635
Win Percentage
.577
5
Rank
7

Scoring

828
Points For
812
723
Points Against
708
+105
Points Difference
+104
31.8
Points Per Game
31.2
27.8
Opponent Points Per Game
27.2
74
Table Points
71

Tries

101
Tries For
103
91
Tries Against
87
10
Tries Difference
16

Bonus Points

8
Bonus Points
11
6
Try Bonus Points
8
2
Losing Bonus Points
3